TP-Link TL-SM311LS Single-Mode Gigabit SFP Module LC Interface
Model #: TL-SM311LS Item #: NETTP-SM31SR
(view)
  • Store inventory
  • 837 Howard Street, CA 94103
    415-495-5888
    2
  • 2727 S. El Camino Real, CA 94403
    650-345-5888
    4
  • 510 Lawrence Expressway, CA 94085
    650-964-5888
    0
  • 3777 Stevens Creek Blvd., CA 95051
    408-248-5888
    6
  • 5990 Mowry Ave., Newark, CA 94560
    510-792-5888
    2
  • Disclaimer: Inventory is not updated in real time, accuracy not guaranteed. Please call your local Central Computers for assistance. Inventory can be transferred between stores or special ordered for your convenience.

TP-Link TL-SM311LS Single-Mode Gigabit SFP Module LC Interface

$44.95
General Information
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameTP-LINK
ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Product ModelTL-SM311LS
Product NameMiniGBIC Module
Manufacturer Part NumberTL-SM311LS
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tp-link.com/us
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/UPC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Ethernet Technology1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationWEEE
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Country of OriginChina
Copyright © 2019 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
TP-Link TL-SM311LS Single-Mode Gigabit SFP Module LC Interface is available to buy in increments of 1