TP-Link TL-SM311LM Multi-Mode Gigabit SFP Module
Model #: TL-SM311LM Item #: NETTP-SM311R
(view)
x
  • Store inventory
  • 837 Howard Street, CA 94103
    415-495-5888
    1
  • 2727 S. El Camino Real, CA 94403
    650-345-5888
    1
  • 510 Lawrence Expressway, Suite 107, CA 94085
    650-964-5888
    4
  • 3777 Stevens Creek Blvd., CA 95051
    408-248-5888
    0
  • 5990 Mowry Ave., CA 94560
    510-792-5888
    0
  • Disclaimer: Inventory accuracy is not guaranteed. We can do transfers between stores or special order for your convenience.

TP-Link TL-SM311LM Multi-Mode Gigabit SFP Module

$19.95
General Information
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameTP-Link
ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Product ModelTL-SM311LM
Product NameTL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module
Manufacturer Part NumberTL-SM311LM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tp-link.com/us
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Ethernet Technology1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationWEEE
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Country of OriginChina
Package Contents
  • TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module
  • Installation Guide
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite
Copyright © 2022 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
TP-Link TL-SM311LM Multi-Mode Gigabit SFP Module is available to buy in increments of 1