StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m - 10 Pack - 1000Base-LX/LH - Mini-GBIC - For Optical Network Data Networking 1 L
Model #: GLCLHSM10PST Item #: 1033016807
x
Special Order
These items are not immediately available for pickup at our stores. We can ship these products to our stores for free in-store pickup. Items usually arrive at the store within 2 to 7 business days.

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m - 10 Pack - 1000Base-LX/LH - Mini-GBIC - For Optical Network Data Networking 1 L

$386.99
General Information
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameGigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module
Package TypeBulk
Manufacturer Part NumberGLCLHSM10PST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity10
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX/LH
Physical Characteristics
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Weight (Approximate)0.90 oz
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Environmental CertificationWEEE
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Copyright © 2021 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m - 10 Pack - 1000Base-LX/LH - Mini-GBIC - For Optical Network Data Networking 1 L is available to buy in increments of 1