StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ - 10 Gigabit Fiber 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module - MM LC with DDM - 300m (984 ft) - For Data Networking Optical Network 1 LC Duplex
Model #: SFP10GSRSST Item #: 1037554321
x
Special Order
These items are not immediately available for pickup at our stores. We can ship these products to our stores for free in-store pickup. Items usually arrive at the store within 2 to 7 business days.

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ - 10 Gigabit Fiber 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module - MM LC with DDM - 300m (984 ft) - For Data Networking Optical Network 1 LC Duplex

$184.99
General Information
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameCisco SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP10GSRSST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.3"
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Weight (Approximate)0.70 oz
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Environmental CertificationWEEE
Country of OriginChina
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year
Copyright © 2021 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ - 10 Gigabit Fiber 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module - MM LC with DDM - 300m (984 ft) - For Data Networking Optical Network 1 LC Duplex is available to buy in increments of 1