Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Optical Network Data Networking 1 LC Simplex 1000Base-BiDi Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BiDi
Model #: UF-SM-1G-S-20 Item #: 1036801128
x
Special Order
These items are not immediately available for pickup at our stores. We can ship these products to our stores for free in-store pickup. Items usually arrive at the store within 2 to 7 business days.

Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Optical Network Data Networking 1 LC Simplex 1000Base-BiDi Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BiDi

$203.99
General Information
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameUbiquiti
ManufacturerUbiquiti Networks, Inc
Product NameU Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product LineU Fiber
Manufacturer Part NumberUF-SM-1G-S-20
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.ubnt.com
Packaged Quantity20
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-BiDi Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-BiDi
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year
Copyright © 2021 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Optical Network Data Networking 1 LC Simplex 1000Base-BiDi Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BiDi is available to buy in increments of 1