Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-T 1000Base-SX
Model #: SGETF1013-110-NA Item #: 1010890649
x
Special Order
These items are not immediately available for pickup at our stores. We can ship these products to our stores for free in-store pickup. Items usually arrive at the store within 2 to 7 business days.

Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-T 1000Base-SX

$325.99
General Information
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameTransition Networks
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Product ModelSGETF1013-110
Product NameGigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberSGETF1013-110-NA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-T
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Height1"
Width3.3"
Depth4.8"
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Copyright © 2021 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-T 1000Base-SX is available to buy in increments of 1