StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km - Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles (30km) over Single Mode SC fiber - 10/100 Mbp
Model #: ET90110SM302 Item #: 1022468240
x
Special Order
These items are not immediately available for pickup at our stores. We can ship these products to our stores for free in-store pickup. Items usually arrive at the store within 2 to 7 business days.

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km - Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles (30km) over Single Mode SC fiber - 10/100 Mbp

$183.99
General Information
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product Name10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km
Manufacturer Part NumberET90110SM302
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported18.64 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Network Technology100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Height0.8"
Width3.7"
Depth6.3"
Form FactorDesktop
Form FactorRack-mountable
Weight (Approximate)1.32 lb
Miscellaneous
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year
Copyright © 2019 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km - Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles (30km) over Single Mode SC fiber - 10/100 Mbp is available to buy in increments of 1