StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP - Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 1310 nm - For Data Networking Optical Network 1 LC Duplex
Model #: GLCLXSMRGDST Item #: 1037554303
x
Special Order
These items are not immediately available for pickup at our stores. We can ship these products to our stores for free in-store pickup. Items usually arrive at the store within 2 to 7 business days.

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP - Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 1310 nm - For Data Networking Optical Network 1 LC Duplex

$59.99
General Information
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameCisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberGLCLXSMRGDST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Weight (Approximate)0.60 oz
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationWEEE
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Country of OriginChina
CompatibilityMulti-Source Agreement Compliant
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Copyright © 2019 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP - Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 1310 nm - For Data Networking Optical Network 1 LC Duplex is available to buy in increments of 1