StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP - Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module - MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) - 850nm - For Data Networking Optical Network 1 LC Duplex
Model #: EXSFP1GESXST Item #: 1037554300
x
Special Order
These items are not immediately available for pickup at our stores. We can ship these products to our stores for free in-store pickup. Items usually arrive at the store within 2 to 7 business days.

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP - Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module - MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) - 850nm - For Data Networking Optical Network 1 LC Duplex

$45.99
General Information
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameJuniper SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberEXSFP1GESXST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Weight (Approximate)0.49 oz
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Environmental CertificationWEEE
Country of OriginChina
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Copyright © 2021 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP - Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module - MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) - 850nm - For Data Networking Optical Network 1 LC Duplex is available to buy in increments of 1