StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9151A Compatible - SM LC with DDM - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 10GBase-LR - For Optical Network Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR
Model #: J9151A-ST Item #: 1033810624
x
Special Order
These items are not immediately available for pickup at our stores. We can ship these products to our stores for free in-store pickup. Items usually arrive at the store within 2 to 7 business days.

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9151A Compatible - SM LC with DDM - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 10GBase-LR - For Optical Network Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR

$79.99
General Information
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameHP SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9151AST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Weight (Approximate)1.60 oz
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Environmental CertificationWEEE
Country of OriginChina
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Copyright © 2021 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9151A Compatible - SM LC with DDM - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 10GBase-LR - For Optical Network Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR is available to buy in increments of 1