StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - Mini-GBIC 10 Pack - For Optical Network Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Model #: GLCSXMM10PST Item #: 1033016810
x
Special Order
These items are not immediately available for pickup at our stores. We can ship these products to our stores for free in-store pickup. Items usually arrive at the store within 2 to 7 business days.

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - Mini-GBIC 10 Pack - For Optical Network Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

$304.99
General Information
Product NameGigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module
Package TypeBulk
Manufacturer Part NumberGLCSXMM10PST
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity10
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Physical Characteristics
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Environmental CertificationWEEE
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Copyright © 2019 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - Mini-GBIC 10 Pack - For Optical Network Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network is available to buy in increments of 1