Netpatibles 100% Cisco Compatible 1000Base-EX SFP Module - For Data Networking 1 1000Base-EX - Optical Fiber Single-mode
Model #: GLC-EX-SMD-NP Item #: 1031107225

Netpatibles 100% Cisco Compatible 1000Base-EX SFP Module - For Data Networking 1 1000Base-EX - Optical Fiber Single-mode

$33.99
General Information
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameNetpatibles
ManufacturerNetpatibles
Product Name1000Base-EX SFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-EX-SMD-NP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-EX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Physical Characteristics
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz
Warranty
Limited Warranty90 Day
Copyright © 2019 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
Netpatibles 100% Cisco Compatible 1000Base-EX SFP Module - For Data Networking 1 1000Base-EX - Optical Fiber Single-mode is available to buy in increments of 1