AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF 850nm 300m LC DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Model #: SFP-10G-SR-S-AO Item #: 1030095797

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF 850nm 300m LC DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$198.99
General Information
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameCisco SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR-S-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Height1.2"
Width2.8"
Depth4.8"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Miscellaneous
Country of OriginUnited States
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Copyright © 2019 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF 850nm 300m LC DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work is available to buy in increments of 1