AddOn Cisco Meraki SFP-1GB-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF 850nm 550m LC DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Model #: SFP-1GB-SX-AO Item #: 1022788843

AddOn Cisco Meraki SFP-1GB-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF 850nm 550m LC DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$43.99
General Information
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-1GB-SX-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
TAA CompliantYes
Compatibility
  • Meraki MX Series Routers
  • MSA Compliant
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Copyright © 2019 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
AddOn Cisco Meraki SFP-1GB-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF 850nm 550m LC DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work is available to buy in increments of 1