StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable Desktop
Model #: ET91000SM402 Item #: 1022468245

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable Desktop

$405.99
General Information
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameGigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
Manufacturer Part NumberET91000SM402
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported24.85 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology1000Base-SX/LX
Physical Characteristics
Height0.8"
Width3.7"
Depth6.3"
Form FactorRack-mountable
Form FactorDesktop
Weight (Approximate)1.32 lb
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year
Copyright © 2019 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable Desktop is available to buy in increments of 1