StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km - 1000Base-T 1000Base-SX/LX - Desktop Rack-mountable
Model #: ET1000S40LC2 Item #: 1022468238

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km - 1000Base-T 1000Base-SX/LX - Desktop Rack-mountable

$368.99
General Information
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product Name1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km
Manufacturer Part NumberET1000S40LC2
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Number of LC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported24.85 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology1000Base-T
Network Technology1000Base-SX/LX
Physical Characteristics
Height0.8"
Width3.7"
Depth6.3"
Form FactorDesktop
Form FactorRack-mountable
Weight (Approximate)1.37 lb
Miscellaneous
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year
Copyright © 2019 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km - 1000Base-T 1000Base-SX/LX - Desktop Rack-mountable is available to buy in increments of 1