AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Model #: GLC-LH-SMD-AO Item #: 1021995664
x
Special Order
These items are not immediately available for pickup at our stores. We can ship these products to our stores for free in-store pickup. Items usually arrive at the store within 2 to 7 business days.

AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$51.99
General Information
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SMF SFP Module F/Cisco
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-LH-SMD-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX/LH
Physical Characteristics
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Copyright © 2021 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work is available to buy in increments of 1