StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE - 1 x RJ-45 PoE
Model #: MCM110SC2P Item #: 1013906801

StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE - 1 x RJ-45 PoE

$123.99
General Information
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product Name10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE
Manufacturer Part NumberMCM110SC2P
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity25
Interfaces/Ports
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Network Technology100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Height0.4"
Width0.9"
Depth2.9"
Form FactorExternal
Weight (Approximate)6 oz
Miscellaneous
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year
Copyright © 2015 Magento. All rights reserved.
StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE - 1 x RJ-45 PoE is available to buy in increments of 1