AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Model #: SFP-10G-LR-AO Item #: 1013898288

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$422.99
General Information
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelSFP-10G-LR
Product NameSFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz
Miscellaneous
Country of OriginUnited States
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year
Copyright © 2015 Magento. All rights reserved.
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work is available to buy in increments of 1