StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km - 1 x RJ-45
Model #: MCM110ST2 Item #: 1013689768

StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km - 1 x RJ-45

$49.99
General Information
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product Name10/100 MultiMode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberMCM110ST2
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of ST Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Network Technology100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Width2.9"
Form FactorExternal
Weight (Approximate)3.19 oz
Miscellaneous
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year
Copyright © 2015 Magento. All rights reserved.
StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km - 1 x RJ-45 is available to buy in increments of 1