AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF 850nm 550m LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Model #: GLC-SX-MM-AO Item #: 1012100952

AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF 850nm 550m LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$53.99
General Information
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelGLC-SX-MM
Product NameCisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-SX-MM-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/50 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Copyright © 2015 Magento. All rights reserved.
AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF 850nm 550m LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work is available to buy in increments of 1