LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Mulitmode 10' Fiber Cable3M #KH-LCLCDM-3
Model #: KH-LCLCDM-3 Item #: CAB-COLLDM3S
(view)
x
  • Store inventory
  • 837 Howard Street, CA 94103
    415-495-5888
    5
  • 2727 S. El Camino Real, CA 94403
    650-345-5888
    0
  • 510 Lawrence Expressway, Suite 107, CA 94085
    650-964-5888
    3
  • 3777 Stevens Creek Blvd., CA 95051
    408-248-5888
    5
  • 5990 Mowry Ave., CA 94560
    510-792-5888
    8
  • Disclaimer: Inventory accuracy is not guaranteed. We can do transfers between stores or special order for your convenience.

LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Mulitmode 10' Fiber Cable3M #KH-LCLCDM-3

$9.95

Our aqua 10 Gigabit cables are backward compatible with existing equipment and offer almost three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Each are built from genuine Corning Optical Fiber and are individually tested and guaranteed for a lifetime.

  • Meet OM3 standard
  • The ultimate solution for high speed data transmission.
  • This cable technology will support you well into the future.
  • With an almost limitless bandwidth fiber optic cable offers a superior solution to copper
  • Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Backward compatible, works with legacy networks
  • Use with LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Ideal for campus and backbone applications
  • Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds

 

Copyright © 2021 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Mulitmode 10' Fiber Cable3M #KH-LCLCDM-3 is available to buy in increments of 1