HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver - For Data Networking Optical Network40
Model #: JG325B Item #: 1027373444

HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver - For Data Networking Optical Network40

$2,733.99
General Information
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameHPE
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Product ModelX140
Product NameX140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberJG325B
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology40GBase-SR4
Physical Characteristics
Height2.5"
Width4.9"
Depth8.9"
Weight (Approximate)6.35 oz
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityHP FlexFabric 12900 Series Switches
Copyright © 2019 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver - For Data Networking Optical Network40 is available to buy in increments of 1