Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-T - Kit - For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-T Network - Optical FiberGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - Hot-pluggable
Model #: 407-BBOS Item #: 1032577353
x
Special Order
These items are not immediately available for pickup at our stores. We can ship these products to our stores for free in-store pickup. Items usually arrive at the store within 2 to 7 business days.

Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-T - Kit - For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-T Network - Optical FiberGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - Hot-pluggable

$95.99
General Information
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameDell
ManufacturerDell Technologies
Product NameNetworking, Transceiver, SFP, 1000BASE-T - Kit
Manufacturer Part Number407-BBOS
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dell.com
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-T Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology1000Base-T
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Copyright © 2021 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-T - Kit - For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-T Network - Optical FiberGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - Hot-pluggable is available to buy in increments of 1