Netpatibles 100% Cisco Compatible 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Model #: GLC-LX-SM-RGD-NP Item #: 1031107247

Netpatibles 100% Cisco Compatible 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

$54.99
General Information
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameNetpatibles
ManufacturerNetpatibles
Product Name1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-LX-SM-RGD-NP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
Media & Performance
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX/LH
Physical Characteristics
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz
Copyright © 2015 Magento. All rights reserved.
Netpatibles 100% Cisco Compatible 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is available to buy in increments of 1