AddOn HP J4859C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Model #: J4859C-AO Item #: 1011236177

AddOn HP J4859C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$51.99
General Information
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelJ4859C-AO
Product NameHP Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP mini-GBIC
Manufacturer Part NumberJ4859C-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Copyright © 2019 Central Computers Inc. All rights reserved.
AddOn HP J4859C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work is available to buy in increments of 1